Welcome to my blog. I am a nerd. Enjoy.

Monday, 26 December 2011

MY FIRST EVER YOUTUBE VIDEO!!

Hey, remember that time ages ago when I said I'd be making YouTube videos??

well yeah it happened.

GO HERE TO SEE THE VIDEO: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2VsL7IC9GfA

AND MY CHANNEL IS http://www.youtube.com/welljelofel

Please subscribe and thumbs up the video, and please share the video on twitter or your blog or just verbally,,, whatever you wanna do!

THANKYOU AND GOODBYEEEEEEee

<3<3

Sunday, 6 November 2011

Sozzzzz

Ohhh myyyyy......I haven't blogged in ages. I won't lie - it's because nothing interesting has really happened since we last spoke.

Just a formality really - if you want to stalk me ;) twitter.com/welljelofel
If you have VYou vyou.com/welljelofel

Or... youtube.com/welljelofel (videos will be up within the next few months)

And I actually can't wait to start doing my YouTube videos. I have so many ideas and I can't wait to make them come to life ^_^

Sorry for the boringness...if that's a word.....

Anyways. Byeeeeeessssss

Wednesday, 5 October 2011

OMG! OMG! OMG! OMG!

GUESS WHAT GUYSSSSS?!?!?!?!!? I MET CHARLIE MCDONNELL AGAIN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

It was at an event called Stickaid which was raising money for the charity Unicef. It was basically a 24 hour live chat that has been going on for about the last 5 or 6 years now I think. It's all organised by a guy called Myles Dyer and he is...amazing. Not only does he organise the whole thing and keep it running BUT he stays up for the whole 24 hours! Wow!

The whole event was really amazing, and fun to be a part of. Everyone that worked on it was so funny, and friendly! We saw many famous faces including Liam Dryden, Tom Milsom, Alex Day and OF COURSE, Charlie McDonnell (duh?!).

It was pretty amazing meeting Charlie. It was his birthday on the day (1st October - we also got cake!) so I gave him a present (wrapped in Doctor Who paper which he found cool!) and a card. I got 3 photos with him, 2 hugs, and  managed to have 4-ish different conversations with him, which was pretty awesome and by the end of it I wasn't nervy at all, because he's just a normal human. He's just a very special, good looking, funny, witty, smart, entertaining normal human being! ;)

Also has anyone ever seen Charlie's video called Shocking Myself? He electrocutes himself with a game called Lightning Reaction Reloaded and it looks pretty painful. I can now confirm that it is, as when I was at Stickaid and it was Charlie's slot, I went up onto the stage along with a few other people and played a game. I cam second, so that means I got electrocuted. I actually said to Charlie on the live stream (if anyone saw it I was the one in the nerd shirt which co-incidentally Charlie said he liked - he should, he has one lol!) "on a scale of 1 - 10, how much does it hurt?" and he said "about 7....6 or 7..." and Myles said "You'll find out" Yeah, it does hurt. Owchie. Lol.

But yeah, Stickaid was brilliant, and I hope that one day, once I start making YouTube videos, that I may become popular enough that I may be invited to Stickaid to co-host, maybe. You never know....anways peace.....


Before you go, here's a picture of me and Charlie McDonnell hugging - I hope he doesn't mind me putting it on here...

Friday, 23 September 2011

Long time no see!

Wow guys, sorry!!! I havent uploaded in, like, nearly two weeks! Arghhhgle barggle! Anyways, I'm gonna tell you about what I've been up to and stuff. I'm currently involved in my school autumn term production which is really challenging and something I've never done before as we are directing ourselves rather than having a "director". And I'm off to the new Westfield shopping centre tomorrow in the Olympic park in Stratford - it will be SO manic in there as it's been open for just a week. But it'll be more fun that way, eh? I'll be sure to take my camera and upload a couple of photos maybe. I will also probably be uploading a couple of photos onto my twitter @WellJelOfEl - give us a follow if you want!

This blog post was brought to you from my iPod, alrightBYEEE!!!! Xx

Sunday, 11 September 2011

A Late Blog

Sorry I haven't posted anything for a bit. Had stuff to do. Actually no I didn't, that's just a lame excuse to make it sound like I have a life when really I just forgot...a few things...

1) THE MOST IMPORTANT THING TO POST TODAY ....... RIP to all the victims of 9/11, as today is the anniversary, and I wish the families of those victims every strength in getting through this diffucult day, 10 years on...

2) I am currently listening to my 324th play through of Charlie McDonnell's 'A Song About Acne' on iTunes. I have had his album since 2nd June, my birthday ;) , this year!

3) Get yourselves ready for amazement because I might start making YouTube videos! Watch this space for links :)

4) CHARLIE MCDONNELL was in the Sunday Times today, yay! Go Charlie <3

^^ the most gorgeous guy in the universe ^^

I know those points were total opposites, but they're just things I was going to mention at some point anyway and the timing of my blogging just means that they're on the same blog!

Alrite, seeeeyaaaaa!!! :) xx

Monday, 5 September 2011

Spread The Love....

So because this blog is new, I've found myself telling a lot of people about it via different websites that I'm on. It's kind of awkward for me really, I feel slightly uncomfortable perhaps spreading the word and be like "Hey this is my blog:" to sometimes total strangers. But then when I check the stats and see I have views, I think, hey - it works! Sort of....
After all, these days, you know what they say 'It's not what you know it's who you know' so I'll just aim to spread the love across the internet that I have a blog that you can follow if you want to but you don't have to because not everyone has to like everything I do.

But if you DO like my blog, feel free to spread the love about it (sorry couldn't resist sozlol)

Okaiiiiii baiiiiiiiii -xx

Sunday, 4 September 2011

Growing Up

So I'm about to go into Year 10, on Tuesday actually! (For the uninformed who live outside the UK and/or do not operate in school years like this, year 10 is age 14/15 school year, where we start our major school "career" exams - for 2 whoooole yeeeeeears.....) and I was just thinking about it. I'm starting to feel like maybe I should start acting grown up because soon I will be one, a grown up. But on the other hand being in year 10 kind of makes me want to be a little crazy and enjoy my childhood while it's still here. Because once we leave school, let's face it, we're not really kids anymore. I'm starting to also automatically feel a lot more hyper lately. I don't really care what people think of me anymore. I'm just gonna brace myself, because there may be times when I feel like I'm falling, or my world is turning upside down. I may scream, cry, laugh and smile, and there may be some unexpected turns along the way, but that's just part of the rollercoaster of life.

Wow, that's so cliché - LOL! But seriously, I'm feeling proper hyper lately. aehdnbjfkhcjksajlfdsvfkclasn << see???

Here's a picture to accompany this little cliché comment:



^^ there's always that one geezer who's on the phone all the time isn't there?? -_- ........

And also some cool quotes:
"I'm not crazy. My reality is just different to yours"
"I don't suffer from insanity. I enjoy every minute of it"

k seeya soonnnn peace 143 and all that BYE xx

My Audience

So I just checked my stats and it turns out I have audiences in the UK, Canada and Germany! It's weird to think that me sitting in my house just typing in front of a screen could potentially reach people in 100s of countries. I know it's not much yet, but still, 3 different countries is a good start considering this blog has barely begun!

Isn't the internet wonderful. But not always...sometimes it's annoying. A lot of times it's alright though, y'know.

K byeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!x

PS, here's a picture of a cat dressed as a wizard:

And I'll see you soon.

Saturday, 3 September 2011

My Last Blogsite, Reborn!

Well, not literally. Just clearing up a few things that were on my last blog that are "of note" or something.....

My obsessions are Doctor Who, Shake It Up, Wicked the Musical, Nerdfighting, Chameleon Circuit (the Doctor Who band) and CHARLIE MCDONNELL (charlieissocoollike on YouTube) CHARLIE MCDONNELL IS VERY NOTEABLE!!!!! Who else loves Charlie?????? :)
What else.....Bella Thorne from Shake It Up is following me on twitter and my friend and I met Charlie McDonnell along with the rest of Chameleon Circuit (minus Michael), here's a picture:


I was so hyper when this happened (by the way, I'm the one NEXT TO CHARLIE!!!!ARGHHHHHH!!!!


Thats it for now alright bye, xx

Hello!!!

Oh hey, and welcome to my blog. I currently have 2 blogs including this one (the other is http://www.elliebubslovesthis.blogspot.com/ and it's full of fashion stuff --yeahyeah). I used to have a blog called Random Beef, but it was such a fail that one of my friends was my only follower -_- so yh.......

I'm hoping this will be a better blog! I'm planning on making YouTube videos too by the way so you may see me cropping up over all corners of the WorldyWideyWebbynet :)
If you're a Nerdfighter, then a) DFTBA! and b) find me on the website!
Follow my twitter if you'd like and the twittery stuff is how you roll.. @WellJelOfEl

Right that's it for now I hope you like my blog blahblahblah awkward ending bye.xx